District Referee-in-Chief

MICHAEL SHAPEY
2089 Newbridge Road
Bellmore NY 11710
516-835-1200 (C)
mshapey@nysho.org

 

Coordinators

Special Events Coordinator

MARIO PUSATERI
35 River St.
Norwood, NY 13668
315-353-2769 (H)
mpusate@nysho.org

Evaluation Program Coordinator

RICK PRATT
247 Hillside Ave.
Oswego, NY 13126
315-343-7050 (H)
rpratt@nysho.org

Database Coordinator

JIM TRUMPFHELLER
104 Laurel Ln.
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-738-1713 (C)
jtrumpf@nysho.org

Seminar Coordinator

JIM TRUMPFHELLER
104 Laurel Ln.
Horseheads, NY 14845
607-738-1713 (C)
jtrumpf@nysho.org

 

Section / Zone Referees-in-Chief

North Section/Zone RIC

MIKE DEFURIA
27 Timothy Way
Mechanicville, NY 12118
518-225-9931 (C)
mdefuria@nysho.org

Central Section/Zone RIC

RICK PRATT
247 Hillside Ave.
Oswego, NY 13126
315-343-7050 (H)
rpratt@nysho.org

East Section/Zone RIC

JIM JERNIGAN
27 Val Ray Blvd.
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-439-1097 (H)
jjernig@nysho.org

West Section/Zone RIC

GARY CUTLER
212 MacArthur Dr.
Williamsville, NY 14221
716-634-1414 (H)
716-896-5767 (W)
gcutler@nysho.org

 

Local Supervisors of Officials

Name
Address
Area
E-mail / Phone

TBA

 

 

Capital District  
Walter Dingman 5 Highland Ave.
Alexandria Bay, NY 13607
Watertown/Thousand Islands wdingma@nysho.org
315-482-5220 (H)
315-482-2516 (W)
315-778-8108 (C)
Jason Ellis 8858 Havens Circle
Brewerton, NY 13029
Syracuse jellis@nysho.org
315-698-1832 (H)
315-671-6854 (W)
315-868-4143 (C)
Jacob Jeneault

426 Patterson Street
Ogdensburg, NY 13669

St. Lawrence Valley

jjenea@nysho.org 315-276-8170 (C)

Patrick Cooney 19 Narcissus Dr..
Syosset, NY 11791
New York City/Long Island pcooney@nysho.org
516-496-7625 (H)
Michael Lagree 702 Hallock Hill Road
Peru, NY 12972
Plattsburgh mlagree@nysho.org
518-643-0260 (H)
518-562-7499 (W)
518-593-0386 (C)
Butch Martin PO Box 624
Lake Placid, NY 12946
Lake Placid bmartin@nysho.org
518-523-1870 (H)
518-523-2591 (W)
Richard Michalczak 190 Pilgrim Rd.
Tonawanda, NY 14150
Buffalo rmichal@nysho.org
716-873-6440 (H)
716-332-0454 (W)
Todd Smith 122 Meaney Cir.
Oswego, NY 13126
Rome/Utica/Oswego tsmith@nysho.org
315-343-1326 (H)
315-349-6420 (W)
Nick Tochelli 130 Broadmoor Trail
Fairport, NY 14450
Rochester/Brockport ntochel@nysho.org
585-425-8548 (H)
Jim Trumpfheller 104 Laurel Ln.
Horseheads, NY 14845
Binghamton/Ithaca/Elmira jtrumpf@nysho.org
607-738-1713 (C)
Joyce Connolly 21 East Hill Road
Woodbury, CT 06798
Hudson Valley jconno@nysho.org
203-598-8833 (C)